Fast Draw Shooters

World Fast Draw Association
  Main
What is the WFDA?
Rule Book
Membership
Contest Calendar
     Calendar for non-Facebook
      members

Thumbing Division
Hall of Champions
World Records
WFDA Merchandise
Top Gun Magazine
Discussion Forums
     WFDA on Facebook
     Facebook Fast Draw group

Fast Draw Information

World Fast Draw Association WFDA logo

Fast Draw World Records

WORLD FAST DRAW ASSOCIATION

"OFFICIAL WORLD RECORDS" (As of April 26, 2017)


The following list includes all world records of the WFDA. The list below is formatted with the Name, world record time, and year (two digits) that the record was set. All records are listed with the current Men's and Women's record holder.


“TRADITIONAL INDEX”

FASTEST TIMES


Step Back/Up Wax – St. Target

   Chuck Burnham      .264   00

Nicole Franks      .284   06

   Howard. Darby          .257   00

Nicole Franks      .302   06

10’ Rich Parmentier      .270      98

Nicole Franks      .300   06

12’ Tony Williams      .289      93

      Peggy Franks      .314      06

15’ Rich Parmentier      .301      97

      Nicole Franks      .310      06

 

Step Back/Up Wax-Balloon Disk

   Gil Guerra Jr.  .283      94

Linda Faughn      .365   92

   Johnny Owen      .327      91

Linda Faughn      .378   92

10’ Johnny Owen      .322      91

Linda Faughn      .387   92

12’ Bob Bussinger      .336      93

      Joyce Tryon      .439      93

      Dinah Eilrich      .439      95

15’ Bob Bussinger      .328      94

      Linda Faughn      .414      92

 

Step Back/Up Wax - (20 x 40)

   Bob Mernickle      .262      99

       Howard Darby          .262        00

Nicole Franks      .285   06

   Bob Mernickle      .270      99

Nicole Franks      .290   06

10’ Bob Edmiston      .283      00

Nicole Franks      .308   06

12’ Jim Vonfeldt      .297      99

       Ray Thielke              .297        00

      Nicole Franks      .298      07

15’ Howard Darby      .297      00

      Nicole Franks      .325      07

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (ST)

Jon Rivera      .251      17

Nicole Franks      .268      17

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (BD)

Jon Rivera   .268   17

Nicole Franks   .274   17

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (20x40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .247      15

Nicole Franks      .271      16

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Howard Darby         .270   00

Nicole Franks      .289   17

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (BD)

Jon Rivera   .303   17

Nicole Franks   .281   17

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)   .231   15

Donna Lechner      .261   14

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (ST)

Howard Darby   .272   00

Nicole Franks      .289   08 & 17

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (BD)

Jon Rivera   .294   17

Nicole Franks   .292   17

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (20x40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .245      15

Nicole Franks      .271      16

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (ST)

Rich Parmentier   .273   97

Nicole Franks      .274   17

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (BD)

Bob Bussinger   .317   95

Joyce Tryon      .402   94

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)   .244   14

Nicole Franks      .281   16

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (ST)

Rich Parmentier   .280   99

Chuck Burnham      .280   00

Jan Barry      .357   97

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (BD)

Al Miles   .353   94

Linda Faughn   .401   94


Standing Wax @ 15’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)   .256   15

Nicole Franks      .282   16

 

Walking Wax 15’ - 12’ (ST)

James Yurasek   .373   97

Monica James   .432    97

 

Walking Wax 15’ - 12’ (BD)

Cal Eilrich   .338   90

Linda Faughn   .449   92

 

Walking Wax 21’ - 15’ (ST)

Cal Eilrich   .415   96

Joyce Tryon   .460   96

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Ted Blocker   .498   96

Margie Tinsley   .644   01

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (20x40)

Howard Darby   .501   16

Donna Lechner   .432   14

 

Double Wax @ 12’ (BD)

Cal Eilrich   .555   91

Linda Faughn   .679   90

 

Step Back/Up Blanks (4”)

   Jon Rivera      .225      14

Donna Lechner      .287   14

   Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .229      14

Nicole Franks      .293   07

10’ Jon Rivera      .244   14

Donna Lechner      .308   14

12’ Rich Parmentier      .275      01

      Donna Lechner      .289      14

15’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .283      14

      Nicole Franks      .348      00

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)   .236   14

Nicole Franks      .267   08

Johnny Owen      .284s   93

Doreen Ballard      .402s   88

 

Standing Blanks 9” @ 12’

Rich Parmentier   .267   98

Joyce Tryon      .340   94

Johnny Owen      .318s   88

Joyce Tryon   .412s   88

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 10’

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)   .237   14

Donna Lechner      .278   14

 

Walking Blanks      12’ - 8’

Jim Vonfeldt   .306   96

Susie Vonfeldt               .354   01

 

Walking Blanks 8’ - Moving Target

Frank Lawton   .318   99

Judy Lawton      .476   99

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’

Richard Parmentier      .404   99

Donna Lechner      .432   14

 

Double Blanks 9” @ 12’

Cal Eilrich   .452   95

Joyce Tryon      .605   94

 

“TRADITIONAL ELIMINATION”

FASTEST TIMES

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (20x40)

Howard Darby               .260   02

Alanna Blinn                .268   02

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (ST)

Howard Darby      .267      01

Nicole Franks               .292      02

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (20x40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)              .242   13

Donna Lechner      .254      13

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (BD)

Jim Standridge                        .290      94

Joyce Tryon      .402   94

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (20x40)

Jon Wilson              .259   14

Donna Lechner      .287      14

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (BD)

Greg Danielson                        .330      90

Linda Faughn      .405   90

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .232   13

Nicole Franks      .263   05

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 10’

Jon Rivera      .258   12

Susie Vonfeldt      .343   99

 

Double Blanks  4” @ 8’

Cal Eilrich      .391   94

Peggy Franks      .509   05

 

Double Blanks 9” @ 12’

Cal Eilrich      .398   94

Linda Faughn      .659   94

Standing Blanks 9” @ 12’

Howard Darby      .289   11

Nicole Franks      .310   11

 


“TRADITIONAL INDEX”

FASTEST SERIES

(5 Shots or 3 Sets)


Step Back/Up Wax (ST)

Rich Parmentier      1.684   99

Susie Vonfeldt      1.953   96

 

Step Back/Up Wax (BD)

Cal Eilrich      1.715   91

Ron Phillips      1.715   94

Dinah Eilrich      2.341   95

 

Step Back/Up Wax (20 x 40)

Bob Edmiston      1.450   00

Nicole Franks      1.529   07

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (ST)

Howard Darby      1.360   00

Nicole Franks      1.585   00

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (BD)

Jon Rivera      1.424   17

Nicole Franks      1.368   17

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (20x40)

Howard Darby       1.330   15

Nicole Franks      1.402   03

 

Standing Wax@  8’ (ST)

Bob Bussinger      1.495   01

Carol Bonnett      1.948   17

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (BD)

Jon Rivera      1.576   17

Alexis Roterberg      2.623   17

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (20 x 40)

Jon Rivera      1.251   14

Nicole Franks      1.518   06

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (ST)

Chuck Burnham      1.508   99

Nicole Franks      1.821   17

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (BD)

Bob Bussinger      1.834   97

Carol Bonnett      2.648   17

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (20x40)

Jon Rivera      1.307   14

Nicole Franks      1.618   03

 

Standing Wax @ 12’  (ST)

Ted Blocker      1.505   96

Nicole Franks                2.152         17

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (BD)

Ron Phillips      1.802   94

Dinah Eilrich      2.626   94

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (20 x 40)

Howard Darby      1.427   00

Donna Lechner      1.522   14

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (ST)

Ron Phillips      1.854   97

Dinah Eilrich      2.644   95

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (BD)

Ron Phillips      1.922   90

Rita Guerra      2.704   92

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (20 x 40)

Mike Pantano   2.087   15

Nicole Franks      2.904   16

 

Walking Wax 15’-12’ (ST)

Cal Eilrich      2.182   97

Dinah Eilrich      3.182   97

 

Walking Wax 15’ - 12’ (BD)

Ron Phillips      1.944   90

Rita Guerra      2.927   92

 

Walking Wax  21’- 15’ (ST)

Cal Eilrich      2.857   96

Dinah Eilrich      3.209   96

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Cal Eilrich      1.522   96

Dinah Eilrich      2.413   96

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (20x40)

Herbert Gootee      1.781   14

Donna Lechner      2.355   14

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (20x40) - 5 Sets

Dan Qualls      2.858   16

Nicole Franks      3.796   16

 

Double Wax @ 12’ (BD)

Cal Eilrich      1.825   95

Dinah Eilrich      3.186   93

 

 

Step Back/Up Blanks (ST)

Chuck Burnham       1.471       01

Alanna Blinn            1.689       01

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Howard Darby       1.334     01

Nicole Franks        1.624    

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 10’

Gil Guerra Jr.      1.424   95

Nicole Franks      1.523   06

 

Standing Blanks 9” @ 12’

Del Burnham      1.500   99

Joyce Tryon      1.944   93

Bob Dudley      1.804s   88

Lynn Corbin      2.215s   88

 

Walking Blanks 12’- 8’

Cal Eilrich      1.807   93

Rita Guerra      2.540   92

 

Walking Blanks 8’ Moving Target

Brian Colwell      2.121   99

Sarah DeMerritt      2.979   99

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’ (3 sets)

Cal Eilrich      1.309   98

Rita Guerra      1.926   95

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’ (5 sets)

Ken Birdwell      3.296   99

Margie Tinsley      3.487   99

 

Double Blanks 9” @ 12’

Cal Eilrich      1.376   96

Rita Guerra      1.976   95

 


“OPEN INDEX”

FASTEST TIMES


Note:  Step Back & Standing used to be combined. These are the records for these distances until broken in standing events.

Step Back Wax            (St. Target)

   Joe Nelson      .228      81

      Nicole Franks      .276      07

   Bob Mernickle      .214      80

      Debbie Nelson      .290      79

10’ Jerry Sifferman      .235      80

      Joyce Tryon      .302      95

12’ Joe Nelson      .237      81

      Joyce Tryon      .308      81

15’ Bob Mernickle      .246      77

      Debbie Nelson      .303      79

 

Step Back/Up Wax (20 x 40)

   Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .217      16

Donna Lechner   .241   18

   Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .229      17

Donna Lechner   .245   18

10’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .219      18

Donna Lechner   .249   18

12’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .238      16

      Donna Lechner      .268      18

15’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .249      16

      Donna Lechner      .302      17

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (20x40)

Jon Rivera      .216   13

Donna Lechner      .236   18

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Rich Parmentier      .254   95

Joyce Tryon      .288   98

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .225   17

Donna Lechner      .242   18

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (ST)

Greg Danielson      .244   95

Joyce Tryon      .282   97

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .232   18

Donna Lechner      .254   18

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .244   16

Donna Lechner      .290   17

 

Standing Wax 9” @ 12’

Terry Zucht      .243   80

Sharon Wenrick      .302   80

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .252   16

Nicole Franks      .302   11

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (20 x 40)

Bob Mernickle      .417   05

Donna Lechner      .483   16

 

Step Back/Up Blanks 4”@ 8’

   Howard Darby      .238      13

      Joyce Tryon      .275      98

   Howard Darby      .238      18

      Joyce Tryon      .287      98

10’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      .255      15

      Joyce Tryon      .285      98

12’ Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)       .270      18

      Sherry Kelley      .308      97

15’ Howard Darby       .270      18

      Joyce Tryon      .313      98

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Ernie Hill      .219   81

Linda Mastro      .255   80

Bob Mernickle      .214s   80

Lucy Fair      .250s   81

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 10’

Ernie Hill      .223   96

Joyce Tryon      .280   96

Bob Bussinger      .237s   95

Joyce Tryon      .291s   95

 

Standing Blanks 9” @ 12’

Gil Guerra Jr.      .236   81

Cheri Gosserand      .269   81

Greg Danielson      .221s   81

Lucy Fair      .258s   81

 

Walking Blanks 4” @ 8’

Bob Mernickle      .256   79

Doreen Ballard      .329   81

Jim Vonfeldt      .241s   80

Sharon Wenrick      .309s   80

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’

Bob Mernickle      .377   79

Dee Wiwchar      .494   79

 


“OPEN INDEX”

FASTEST SERIES

(5 Shots or 3 Sets)


Step Back/Up Wax (ST)

Bob Graham      1.323   81

Lucy Fair      1.898   80

 

Step Back/Up Wax (20 x 40)

Jon Rivera      1.187   13

Diana Rosen      1.900   13

 

Standing Wax @ 5'  (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      1.155   18

Donna Lechner      1.211   18

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Terry Zucht      1.278   80

Sharon Wenrick      1.477   82

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      1.161   16

Donna Lechner      1.249   18

 

Standing Wax @ 10 (ST)

Gil Guerra Sr.      1.536   95

Doreen Ballard      1.571   96

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (20 x 40)

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      1.225   17

Donna Lechner      1.434   17

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (20 x 40)

Bob Bussinger      1.378   99

Donna Lechner      1.516   17

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (ST)

Ernie Hill      1.371   76

Sharon Wenrick      2.144   79

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (20 x 40)

Jon Wilson      1.897   15

Nicole Franks      2.979   06

 

Standing Wax 9” @ 12’

Gene Cozzitorto      2.468   79

Virginia Reese      3.219   76

 

Double Wax @ 8' (20 x 40)  (20 x 40)

Mark Hullen      1.986   05

Jennifer Knick      1.815   04

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Ernie Hill      1.180   85

Howard Darby      1.180   85

Joyce Tryon      1.409   81

Jerry Sifferman      1.178s   82

Lucy Fair      1.296s   79

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 10’

Ernie Hill      1.178   96

Nicole Franks      1.564   09

Gil Guerra Jr.      1.217s   95

Monica James      2.060s   95

 

Standing Blanks 9” @ 12’

Howard Darby      1.231   85

Joyce Tryon      1.445   81

Bob Graham      1.252s   80

Lucy Fair      1.325s   81

 

Walking Blanks 4” @ 8’

Jim Vonfeldt      1.426   80

Doreen Ballard      1.802   81

Jim Vonfeldt      1.355s   80

Sharon Wenrick      1.790s   80

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’

Bob Mernickle      1.246   77

Lucy Fair      1.591   82

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’ - 5 sets

Jon Rivera      2.772   08

Nicole Franks      3.945   17

 

Step Back/Up Blanks

Ioan Nica (Nick Quick)      1.384   18

Joyce Tryon      1.469   98

 


“OPEN ELIMINATION”

FASTEST TIMES


Standing Wax @ 5’ (ST)

Joe Nelson      .227   81

Debbie Nelson      .270   81

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (ST)

Bob Mernickle      .222   81

Lucy Fair      .250   81

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (ST)

Joe Nelson      .237   81

Sharon Wenrick      .315   81

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (ST)

Joe Nelson      .240   81

Sharon Wenrick      .311   81

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (ST)

Joe Nelson      .240   81

Lucy Fair      .319   81

 

Standing Wax 9” @ 12’

Jim Vonfeldt      .326   76

Lucy Fair      .430   76

 

Standing Blanks 4” @ 8’

Ernie Hill      .208   82

Linda Mastro      .246   78

 

Standing Blanks  9” @ 12’

Bob Graham      .235   80

Lucy Fair      .268   80

 

Walking Blanks @ 8’

Jim Vonfeldt      .240   81

Sharon Wenrick      .336   81

 

Walk & Draw Level

Mike Kalloch      .264   76

Linda Mastro      .316   76

 

Double Blanks 4” @ 8’

Cal Eilrich      .387   81

Cheri Gosserand      .474   81

 


Thumbing Record Notes:
  • Wax target Thumbing records for the rectangle and 20x40 targets are combined and labeled as "(R)", as are the records for 9-inch impact target, Ballon Disk and Standard Plate which are labeled as "(P)".
  • All distance records in any events are combined under the listing for the distance which it was shot.

“THUMBING INDEX”

FASTEST TIMES


Standing Wax @ 5’ (R)

Jon Wilson  .272  2015 Baker, MT

Donna Lechner .290 2018 Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (P)

Carl Rothenberg  .345  2017 Baker, MT

Alexis Rothenberg .392 2017 Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (R)

Jon Wilson .278 2015 Baker, MT

Donna Lechner .277 2018 Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (P)

Dustin Davis .355 2017 Baker, MT

Alexis Rothenberg .401 2017 Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (R)

Jon Wilson .292 2016 Baker, MT

Donna Lechner .319 2018 Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (P)

Carl Rothenberg .379 2017 Baker, MT

Alexis Rothenberg .389 2017 Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (R)

Jon Wilson .305 2015 Baker, MT

Donna Lechner .328 2016 Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (R)

Jon Wilson .305 2015 Baker, MT

Donna Lechner .337 2018 Greenville, OH


 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 8’

TJ Vonfeldt           .292    17  Banks, OR 

Donna Lechner       .293   14   Mt. View, AR 

 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 10’

TJ Vonfeldt            .307 15   Mt. View, AR 

Donna Lechner    .292  14  Mt. View, AR 

 

Double Blanks 4’’ @ 8’

Jon Wilson              .501  16  Banks, OR

Donna Lechner      .514  14  Mt. View, AR

 

Double Wax @ 8’

Jon Wilson              .485  16  Greenville, OH

Donna Lechner      .629  18  Greenville, OH

 


“THUMBING INDEX”

FASTEST SERIES


Standing Wax @ 5’ (R)

Jon Wilson     1.432  15  Baker, MT

Donna Lechner     1.480  18  Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 5’ (P)

Dan Qualls     2.257  17  Baker, MT

Alexis Rothenberg     1.994  17  Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (R)

Jon Wilson     1.463  16  Baker, MT

Donna Lechner     1.529  18  Greenville, OH

 

Standing Wax @ 8’ (P)

Mike Landis     2.343  17  Baker, MT

Peggy Franks     2.291  17  Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (R)

Jon Wilson     1.522  16  Baker, MT

Peggy Franks     1.669  16  Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 10’ (P)

Jim Tinsley     2.794  17  Baker, MT

Nicole Franks     3.228  17  Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (R)

Jon Wilson     1.605  15  Baker, MT

Judy Lawton     3.192  16  Baker, MT

 

Standing Wax @ 15’ (R)

TJ Vonfeldt     1.589  15  Banks, OR

Alexis Rothenberg     2.726  16  Baker, MT

 

Step Back/Up Wax (R)

Dee Correy  2.097  2014  Watkins, CO

Donna Lechner        1.574  18  Greenville, OH

 

Double Wax @ 8’ (R)

Howard Darby              2.017  16  Greenville, OH

Alexis Rothenberg      2.440  18  Greenville, OH

 

Double Wax @ 8’ - 5 Sets (R)

TD Campbell              3.953  16  Baker, MT

Laura Campbell      4.724  16  Baker, MT

 

Step Back/Up Blanks 4''

Bob Arganbright     2.138  14  Mt. View, AR

Donna Lechner        2.298  14  Mt. View, AR

 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 8’

TJ Vonfeldt           1.861    17  Banks, OR 

Peggy Franks       2.646   17   Banks, OR 

 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 10’

TJ Vonfeldt           1.850    17  Banks, OR 

Nicole Franks       3.076   17   Banks, OR 

 

Double Blanks 4’’ @ 8’ - 3 Sets

Monty Dorman              2.611  16  Banks, OR

Peggy Franks      4.426  14  Banks, OR

 

Double Blanks 4’’ @ 8’ - 5 Sets

Carl Rothenberg               5.063  16  Aldergrove, BC

Alexis Rothenberg      6.784  14  Aldergrove, BC

 


“THUMBING ELIMINATION”

FASTEST TIMES


Standing Wax @ 10’  (R)

Jon Wilson .310 2013 Jamestown, ND

Donna Lechner .313 2013 Jamestown, ND

 

Standing Wax @ 12’ (R)

Tom Lechner       .313   2014  Jamestown, ND

Donna Lechner    .306   2014  Jamestown, ND

 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 8’

Jon Wilson .297 2011 Durango, CO

 

Standing Blanks 4’’ @ 10’

Jon Wilson .302 2012 Red River, NM

 

 


World Record Holder Count
The following table lists all of the current World Record holders, and how many records each of them holds. Records are held in the different events, at different distances, and using different styles (each contest is sanctioned as a specific style). Please see the pages on Events or Classifications for further details.

MEN'S DIVISION
Ioan Nica (Nick Quick) 25
Howard Darby 18
Cal Eilrich 15
Jon Rivera 15
Bob Mernickle 10
Rich Parmentier 9
Bob Bussinger 7
Jim Vonfeldt 7
Ernie Hill 6
Joe Nelson 6
Ron Phillips 5
Chuck Burnham 4
Gil Guerra Jr. 4
Johnny Owen 4
Greg Danielson 3
Bob Graham 3
Ted Blocker 2
Bob Edmiston 2
Jerry Sifferman 2
Jon Wilson2
Terry Zucht 2
Gene Ballard 1
Ken Birdwell 1
Del Burnham 1
Brian Colwell 1
Gene Cozzitorto 1
Bob Dudley 1
Herbert Gootee 1
Gil Guerra, Sr. 1
Mark Hullen 1
Mike Kalloch 1
Frank Lawton 1
Al Miles 1
Mike Pantano 1
Dan Qualls 1
Jerry Simpson 1
Jim Standridge 1
Ray Thielke 1
Tony Williams 1
James Yurasek 1
WOMEN'S DIVISION
Nicole Franks 43
Donna Lechner 25
Joyce Tryon 21
Lucy Fair 10
Linda Faughn 9
Dinah Eilrich 8
Sharon Wenrick 8
Rita Guerra 5
Doreen Ballard 4
Linda Mastro 3
Debbie Nelson 3
Susie Vonfeldt 3
Alanna Blinn 2
Carol Bonnett 2
Peggy Franks 2
Cheri Gosserand 2
Monica James 2
Margie Tinsley 2
Jan Barry 1
Lynn Corbin 1
Sarah DeMerritt 1
Sherry Kelley 1
Jennifer Knick 1
Judy Lawton 1
Virginia Reese 1
Diana Rosen 1
Alexis Rothenberg 1
Dee Wiwchar 1


Thumbing Record Holder Count
The following table lists all of the current record holders in the Thumbing division, and how many records each of them holds. Thumbing is a side event held in conjunction with many of the major competitions.

MEN'S DIVISION
Jon Wilson14
TJ Vonfeldt 5
Carl Rothenberg 3
Bob Arganbright 1
TD Campbell 1
Dee Correy 1
Howard Darby1
Dustin Davis 1
Monty Dorman1
Mike Landis 1
Tom Lechner 1
Dan Qualls 1
Jim Tinsley1
WOMEN'S DIVISION
Donna Lechner 15
Alexis Rothenberg 7
Peggy Franks 4
Nicole Franks 2
Laura Campbell 1
Judy Lawton 1



Return to the WFDA main page